Officers

2021 Officers and Directors

President: Jason Wenzel  – president@fasweb.org
1st Vice President: Jen Knutson – 1vp@fasweb.org
2nd Vice President: Maranda Kles – 2vp@fasweb.org
Recording Secretary: Rudy Pascucci – secretary@fasweb.org

Membership Secretary: Dorothy Block – membership@fasweb.org
Treasurer: Joanne Talley – treasurer@fasweb.org
Directors: Pat Balanzategui, Austin Bell, Jan Lloyd
Journal Editor: Dr. George M. Luer – editor@fasweb.org
Newsletter Editor: Jeff Moates – newsletter@fasweb.org

Committee Chairs

Archive – Bob Gross
Audit/Budget – Joanne Talley
Awards – George Luer
Chapter Affiliation – Patty Flynn
Education – Jen Knutson
Journal – Dorothy Block

Institutional Liaisons

Florida Archaeological Council-FAC – Donna Ruhl
Florida Archaeology Month-FAM – Jeff Moates
Florida Public Archaeology Network-FPAN – Jen Knutson
Trail of Florida’s Indian Heritage – Laura Dean

Chapter Representatives

Archaeological Society of Southern Florida . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jim South

Central Florida Anthropological Society . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Katherine Page

Central Gulf Coast Archaeological Society . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Rebecca O’Sullivan

Emerald Coast Archaeology Society . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Jess Palmer

Gold Coast Anthropological Society  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Patty Flynn

Indian River Anthropological Society . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Bob Gross

Kissimmee Valley Archaeology & Historical Conservancy . . . . . . . . . . . .Gordon Davis

Palm Beach County Anthropological Society . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dorothy Block

Panhandle Archaeological Society at Tallahassee  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Julie Duggins

Pensacola Archaeological Society . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .April Holmes

St. Augustine Archaeological Association  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Pat Balanzatequi

Southeast Florida Archaeological Society  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Linda Geary

Southwest Florida Archaeological Society . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Theresa Schober

Time Sifters Archaeology Society . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Smitty Smith

Warm Mineral Springs/Little Salt Spring Archaeological Society  . . . . .Steve Koski